Marouane Fellaini

LOS ANGELES - AUGUST 3: Everton M Marouane Fellaini during the 2

Fellaini in 2013, photo by Photo Works/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Marouane Fellaini-Bakkioui

Place of Birth: Etterbeek, Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1987

Ethnicity: Moroccan

Marouane Fellaini is a Belgian professional footballer. A midfielder, he has played for Standard Liège, Everton, Manchester United, and Shandong Taishan, and for the Belgium national team, and a Morocco national football team. He is 6′4″.

Marouane was born in Etterbeek, Brussels, Belgium, to Moroccan parents, from Tangier. His father, Abdellatif, was a professional footballer himself. Marouane is Muslim.

15 Responses

  1. Lorenzo Spitaleri says:

    wew that —— hair, dude got some black in him

  2. alberto.r7 says:

    He couldnt pass for a pure french or a pure european. He couldnt even pass by a pure berber.

  3. alberto.r7 says:

    Culturally he could be berber, but racially talking he obviously is not a pure berber(probably about 3/4) because he has non caucasian features like his hair.

    • Lee says:

      “Because he has non caucasian features” you do realize that the “Caucasian” race includes the native inhabitants of Europe, West Asia, the Indian peninsula, and North Africa right? And also refers to people native to the Caucasus region.

  4. andrew says:

    he’s lighter-skinned than average Moroccan, but that hair…

  5. Adamina says:

    I love his hair

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.