Alexis Thorpe

Birth Name: Alexis Ann Thorpe

Place of Birth: Newport Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 19, 1980

Ethnicity: Syrian (maternal grandfather), English, possibly other

Alexis Thorpe is an American actress.

Alexis is the daughter of Michele Lyn (Halby) and Joseph A. “Joe” Thorpe.

Alexis’ maternal grandfather was Michael “Mike” Halby (the son of George Halby and Mary Nasser). George was born in Syria, to a mother surnamed “Saba”. Mary was also Syrian.

Alexis’ maternal grandmother was named Linda D.

Sources: Birth record of Alexis Thorpe – http://www.familysearch.org

Alexis’ maternal grandfather on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Alexis’ maternal grandfather – http://www.findagrave.com

Death record of Alexis’ maternal grandfather – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Alexis’ maternal great-grandfather, George Halby – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.