Zhavia Ward

Birth Name: Carisa Zhavia Vercetti/Ward

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 6, 2001

Ethnicity: English, likely Italian, other

Zhavia Ward is an American singer and songwriter. She is also known simply as Zhavia. She is the daughter of singer, hairstyler, and model Bobbi Jo Black.

She has stated that she is of Chiricahua Apache Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this Native American ancestry has been verified/documented.

Zhavia’s maternal grandmother was named Barbara “Bobbi” Vowell.

3 Responses

  1. tlvierha says:

    She stated in a TikTok that she is Native American and in one of the comments she wrote that she is Apache Chiricahua. It seems weird to be so specific if she was faking it

  2. nick says:

    She’s claimed to have Indigenous ancestry on her tiktok, though it looks like she’s just looking for an excuse for her hair

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.