Shane Bieber

Birth Name: Shane Robert Bieber

Place of Birth: Orange, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 31, 1995

Ethnicity: German, English, possibly other

Shane Bieber is an American professional baseball player. He is a pitcher for the Cleveland Indians of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Shane is the son of Kristine and Christopher Bieber.

Shane’s paternal grandfather was name William J. Bieber.

Shane’s maternal grandfather was name Ronald W. Klaus.

Shane’s maternal grandmother’s maiden name was Thornton.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.