Kristina Anapau

Birth Name: Kristina Anapau Roper

Place of Birth: Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 30, 1979

Ethnicity: German, English, Irish

Kristina Anapau is an American actress, writer, and producer.

Kristina is the only daughter of Gloria Lea (Kaiser) and Richard Stephen Roper.

Kristina’s paternal grandfather was Jack Nelson Roper, Sr. (the son of Andrew Nelson Roper and Della/Delia Louise Bills). Andrew was the son of Presley Roper and Julia Compton.

Kristina’s paternal grandmother was Lela Gertrude Smith.

Kristina’s maternal grandfather was Henry Ralph Kaiser, Jr. (the son of Henry Ralph Kaiser, Sr. and Vena O. Griffin). Kristina’s great-grandfather Henry Ralph was born in Ohio, to parents from Germany.

Kristina’s maternal grandmother was Hope Walters.

Sources: Birth record of Kristina’s father, Richard Stephen Roper – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kristina’s paternal grandfather, Jack Nelson Roper – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kristina’s paternal grandfather, Jack Nelson Roper, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Kristina’s mother, Gloria Lea (Kaiser) Roper – http://westhawaiitoday.com

Obituary of Kristina’s maternal grandfather, Henry Ralph Kaiser, Jr. – http://www.legacy.com

Kristina’s maternal great-grandfather, Henry Ralph Kaiser, Sr., on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.