Alisa Reyes

Alisa Reyes

Reyes in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Alisa Adriana Reyes

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 3, 1981

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic/Indigenous Caribbean, Irish, Italian

Alisa Reyes is an American actress. She starred on the Nickelodeon series All That.

Her mother’s name is named Brenda Cosgrove Reyes.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. activated says:

    ethnic grouping doesnt make sense, almost all dominicans have indigenous caribbean (taino) ancestry and there arent any full blooded indigenous caribbeans left so i highly doubt she has a separate grandparent that was purely indigenous caribbean, shouldve left out the indigenous caribbean part and stuck with dominican, irish and italian since any indigenous caribbean ancestry that she has wouldve came from her dominican side

  2. gmillaz says:

    correction dominican republic

  3. andrew says:

    her mother was Brenda Rose Cosgrove Reyes.

  4. Sexy Mix says:

    totally had a girl crush on her

  5. uhmmm says:

    pretty mix

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.