Reggie White

Birth Name: Reginald Howard White

Date of Birth: December 19, 1961

Place of Birth: Chattanooga, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Death: December 26, 2004

Place of Death: Cornelius, North Carolina, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Reggie White was an American professional football player. He was a defensive end in the NFL for 15 seasons.

Reggie was the son of Thelma and Charles White. He was married to Sara, until his death. The couple has two children.

Reggie’s maternal grandfather was named Clarence J. Dodds. Clarence was born in Georgia.

Reggie’s maternal grandmother was named Mildred Adelia Wilson (the daughter of Will L. Wilson and Lillie). Mildred was born in Tennessee.

Source: http://www.aaregistry.org

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Reggie’s maternal grandfather was Clarence J. Dodds. Clarence was born in Georgia.

    Reggie’s maternal grandmother was Mildred Adelia Wilson (the daughter of Will L. Wilson and Lillie). Mildred was born in Tennessee.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.