Judith Hill

Artists for Peace "Never Again" Peace Concert Arrivals at the Gibson Amphitheatre in Universal City - November 1, 2011

Hill in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Judith Glory Hill

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 6, 1984

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Judith Hill is an American singer and songwriter. She performs songs in Japanese and English. She is the daughter of Michiko Hill, a pianist, from Tokyo, and Robert Lee “Pee Wee” Hill, who was in a funk group. Judith is said to be fluent in Spanish and French as well.

Source: https://www.judithhill.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.