Paz Vega

Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Spring/Summer 2013 - Jean Paul Gaultier - Arrivals and Front Row

Vega in 2013, photo by Pprhotos

Birth Name: María de la Paz Campos Trigos

Place of Birth: Seville, Andalusia, Spain

Date of Birth: 2 Janurary, 1976

Ethnicity: Spanish

Paz Vega is a Spanish actress. In the U.S., she is known for her roles in the films Sex and Lucia, Spanglish, The Spirit, and Rambo: Last Blood, among others.

She is the daughter of Manuel Campos and Paz Trigo. She is married to Venezuelan, Orson Salazar, with whom she has three children.

Paz’s maternal grandfather was named Francisco Trigo García. The surname Vega comes from one of Paz’s grandmothers.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

26 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    picture please!

  2. bvision says:

    i love that movie

  3. Michael says:

    Lopac, its called acting……….

    Hollywood is full of Jews who play non-Jews, what does that make them?

  4. sadie says:

    So what, she is a Spaniard – WHITE and is so gorgeous.

  5. lopac says:

    she played a mexican in spanglish. not white.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.