Lizzo

Birth Name: Melissa Viviane Jefferson

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 27, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Lizzo is an American singer, rapper, songwriter, actress, and flutist. She is known for her songs “Good as Hell” and “Truth Hurts.” She was raised in Detroit, then Houston, Texas, and later moved to Minneapolis, Minnesota.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    I’m pretty sure this is her father, but I can’t find anything else
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/203604693

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.