Leslie Jones

"Lottery Ticket" World Premiere -  Arrivals

Jones in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Annette Jones

Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 7, 1967

Ethnicity: African-American

Leslie Jones is an American comedian and actress. She was a cast member on the show Saturday Night Live. She was also a star of the film Ghostbusters (2016).

Leslie’s maternal grandparents were possibly Robert Quinn and Laurette Bridgeforth. Robert was born in Mississippi. Laurette was born in Tennessee.

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Leslie’s maternal grandparents were possibly Robert Quinn and Laurette Bridgeforth.

  2. TITI623 says:

    Black people are very lucky, their skins will not suffer from the sun, nor will they get ugly
    Really a typical American with african descent, It looks very much like a sub-Saharan African, maybe Angola

  3. Ardor says:

    “It’s a mountain lion! Not a kitchen lion, not a bathroom lion”

    She’s a funny standup comic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.