Sheree Fletcher

08/13/2017 – Sheree Fletcher – 42nd Annual Little Miss African American Scholarship Pageant – Arrivals – Barnsdall Art Park, 4800 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Sheree Elizabeth Zampino

Place of Birth: New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 16, 1967

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*African-American (mother)

Sheree Fletcher is an American actress, producer, and fashion designer. She is known for Our Journey, When the Time Comes, and Oh Drama!

She has a son, actor and disc jockey Trey Smith, with her former husband, actor, musician, and entertainer Will Smith.

Sheree’s maternal grandfather was Leslie A. Zampino (the son of Tony Zampino and Jennie). Leslie was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sheree’s maternal grandmother was Mary Nelarico (the daughter of John Nelarico and Adeline Palmieri). Mary was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sources: https://www.earnthenecklace.com

Sheree’s maternal grandfather, Leslie A. Zampino, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Leslie A. Zampino on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Sheree’s maternal grandmother, Mary Nelarico, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Sheree’s maternal grandmother, Mary (Nelarico) Zampino – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.