Michelle Buteau

Michelle Buteau – 6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards – Arrivals – The Fonda Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2013 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michelle A. Buteau

Place of Birth: New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 24, 1977

Ethnicity:
*father – Haitian [African, some Lebanese]
*mother – French, African-Jamaican

Michelle Buteau is an American stand-up comedian, actress, and podcast host.

Michelle is the daughter of Marie Antoinette and Mitchel/Michel Buteau. Her father is from Haiti. Her mother is from Jamaica. They can be seen here. Michelle is married to Dutch photographer Gijs van der Most, with whom she has two children.

Michelle has said (at 1:36):

My mom’s from Jamaica and my dad’s from Haiti… my mom’s half-white, her dad was from France… my dad, from Haiti, you know, he’s got some Lebanese in him.

Source: http://michellebuteau.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    *African-Haitian, some Lebanese (father)
    *French, African-Jamaican (mother)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.