Leslie Grace

Birth Name: Leslie Grace Martínez

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 7, 1995

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Leslie Grace, also known by her full name Leslie Grace Martínez, is an American singer, songwriter, and actress.

Leslie’s parents, Elba Altagracia Guaba and Francisco “Frank” Martínez, are Dominican, the latter from La Romana, La Romana.

Source: Marriage record of Leslie’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. Akwaba says:

    She has African ancestry too

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.