Joe Budden

Terrence J's Birthday Party Arrivals at Prime Nightclub in Manhattan on April 23, 2008

Budden in 2008, photo by Prphotos

Birth name: Joseph Anthony Budden II

Place of Birth: West Side Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 31, 1980

Ethnicity: African-American

Joe Budden is an American broadcaster, cultural critic, media personality, and rapper.

He has two children.

Joe’s paternal grandparents likely were named Willie Budden, Jr. and Jimmie Mae Johnson. Willie was born in South Carolina.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    From my research, I believe his paternal grandparents were Joseph H. Budden and Mary Elizabeth Rubbinette, and his maternal grandparents were Ambrose Joseph Funnegan and Geraldine Catharine Bluwwitt. Does anyone know if this is correct?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.