Jeannie Mai

09/23/2018 – Jeannie Mai – Breaking the Silence Awards 2018 Sponsored by the “I Love Me” Foundation – The Montalban, 1615 Vine St – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jeannie Camtu Mai

Place of Birth: San Jose, Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of birth: January 4, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*Vietnamese (mother)

Jeannie Mai is an American television personality, stylist, and talk show host. Her father, James Mai, is Chinese. Her mother, Olivia Duong, is Vietnamese. She has stated that her mother moved to the U.S. by boat, and that her family was rescued by the U.S. Navy.

Source: https://www.nbcnews.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. savanna says:

    Jeannie Camtu Mai was born and raised in San Jose, California, to a Vietnamese mother and a Chinese father. She is the daughter of Olivia TuTram Duong and James Mai.

    https://www.nbcnews.com/news/asian-america/jeannie-mai-embracing-my-vietnamese-american-heritage-has-made-me-n502131

    https://www.californiabirthindex.org/birth/jeannie_camtu_mai_born_1979_14108052

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.