Heavy D

Heavy D in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Dwight Arrington Myers

Date of Birth: May 24, 1967

Place of Birth: Mandeville, Jamaica

Date of Death: November 8, 2011

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Heavy D was an American rapper, record producer, singer, and actor. He was the leader of Heavy D & the Boyz, a hip hop group. He was born in Mandeville, Jamaica, and moved to Mount Vernon, New York, U.S., with his family, in the early 1970s.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. ethnic says:

    thats not the real Heavy D

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.