Hasan Piker

Birth Name: Hasan Doğan Piker

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 25, 1991

Ethnicity: Turkish

Hasan Piker is a Turkish-American online/Twitch streamer and political commentator.

Hasan was born in New Jersey, to Turkish parents, and was raised in Istanbul, Turkey. His uncle is political commentator Cenk Uygur.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.