Trevor Bauer

Birth Name: Trevor Andrew Bauer

Place of Birth: North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 17, 1991

Ethnicity: German, English, Scottish, possibly other

Trevor Bauer is an American professional baseball player. He is a starting pitcher.

Trevor is the son of Kathy and Warren Bauer.

Trevor’s maternal grandfather was Thurston Stanley Reiterman (the son of Carl Reiterman and Avice Chase Thurston). Thurston was born in California. Carl was born in Chicago, Illinois, the son of Lewis Phillip Reiterman and Bessie Edith Walker. Avice was born in Los Angeles, the daughter of Everett Sprague Thurston and Evelyn Bell Haslam.

Trevor’s maternal grandmother was Dolores/Delores Mae Barnett (the daughter of Thomas Donald Barnett and Gladys Marie Tarrant). Thomas was born in Hurley, Missouri, the son of Thomas Benton Barnett and Sarah Jane Pruitt. Gladys was born in Kansas, the daughter of Clarence Wesley Tarrant and May Duncan.

Source: Genealogy and obituary of Trevor’s maternal grandfather, Thurston Stanley Reiterman – https://www.findagrave.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.