Madison Bontempo

01/12/2012 – Katelyn Pacitto – Bellacures Nail Salon Grand Opening in Newport Beach on January 12, 2012 – Bellacures Salon – Newport Beach, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Glenn Francis / PR Photos

Birth Name: Madison Nicole Bontempo

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 20, 1991

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian (paternal grandfather), Scottish, English, German, Bohemian/Czech, Irish

Madison Bontempo is an American actress.

Madison’s paternal grandfather was Paul Henry Bontempo (the son of Beniamino “Ben” Bontempo and Angelina Julia Santoro). Paul was born in Ohio, to Italian/Sicilian parents. Benjamin was the son of Francesco “Frank” Bontempo and Pauline/Paola Lazzara. Angelina was the daughter of Calogero/Charles P. Santoro and Angeline Gagliardo.

Madison’s paternal grandmother was Joan Laureen Thielen (the daughter of Lawrence Dennis Thielen and Frances Germaine McDowell). Joan was born in South Dakota. Lawrence was the son of Philip/Phillip Thielen, who was German, and Barbara Babar/Beber, who was Czech. Frances was the daughter of Joseph Eli McDowell and Laura Josephine Henderson.

Madison’s maternal grandfather was Karl Stewart (who likely was the son of Bert Ellis Stewart and Margaret Joyce Mims). Bert was the son of Bert Ellis Stewart and Gertrude Boyd. Margaret was the daughter of Charles Watson Mims and Clarice Hammond McCain.

Madison’s maternal grandmother was named Darlene. Darlene was born in Detroit, Michigan.

Sources: Genealogy of Madison Bontempo (focusing on her father’s side) – https://wc.rootsweb.com

Marriage record of Madison’s paternal grandparents, Paul Henry Bontempo and Joan Laureen Thielen – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Madison’s paternal great-grandparents, Beniamino “Ben” Bontempo and Angelina Julia Santoro – https://www.familysearch.org

Madison’s paternal great-grandfather, Lawrence Dennis Thielen, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Lawrence Dennis Thielen on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of likely Madison’s great-grandfather, Bert Ellis Stewart – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of likely Madison’s great-grandmother, Margaret Joyce (Mims) Stewart – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Madison’s maternal grandmother, Darlene Stewart – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.