Denis O’Hare

04/12/2018 – Denis O’Hare – 29th Annual GLAAD Media Awards Los Angeles – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Denis Patrick Seamus O’Hare

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1962

Ethnicity: Irish

Denis O’Hare is an American actor, singer, and author.

Denis is the son of Margaret and John O’Hare. He is married to designer Hugo Redwood, with whom he has a son.

Denis’ maternal grandparents were named Archibald Robert Kennedy and Mary Catherine English.

Source: Obituary of Denis’ mother – https://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.