Chris Redd

Redd in 2018, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Christopher Jerell Redd

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 25, 1985

Ethnicity: African-American

Chris Redd is an American actor and stand-up comedian. He is a cast member on the show Saturday Night Live. He was raised partly in Naperville, Illinois.

1 Response

  1. Oaken05 says:

    His mother is Margaret A. Redd (nee Nickerson) born 1955, and I think his father’s name is Melvin Redd born 1950. I can’t find where any of them were born, but it appears that most of the family now lives in Brandon, Mississippi.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KBL6-B9H

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.