Adam Chanler-Berat

Birth Name: Adam Brian Chanler-Berat

Place of Birth: West Nyack, Rockland County, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 31, 1986

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Adam Chanler-Berat is an American actor and singer.

He is the son of Shelley and Gilbert Berat.

Adam’s maternal grandfather was Howard Chanowitz/Chanler (the son of George M. Chanowitz and Rose Silverstein). Howard was born in New York. George was born in Russia. Rose was born in New York, to parents from Russia.

Adam’s maternal grandmother was Helen Mandel (the daughter of William Mandel and Sarah Schiff). Helen was born in New York, to parents from Poland.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.