Aaron O’Connell

Aaron O’Connell – The Homes That Hollywood Built Benefitting the St. Bernard Project – Arrivals – Tesla Motors Showroom – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2010 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 Headshot – 0 – Photo Credit: Tatiana Beller / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Aaron John O’Connell

Place of Birth: Dayton, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 8, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish, English, some Dutch, other

Aaron O’Connell is an American model and actor. He is married to model Natalie Pack, who was Miss California 2012.

Aaron’s maternal grandfather was Percy Wayne Deeble (who likely was the son of Percy White Deeble and Lucy Mildred Pennock). Aaron’s grandfather Percy was born in Ohio. Aaron’s great-grandfather Percy was born in Ohio, the son of Robert White Deeble and Mary Evaline Ullom/Ollom. Lucy was born in Ohio, the daughter of John F. Pennock and Charlotte Dole, whose father was born in Canada.

Aaron’s maternal grandmother was Mary Keller (the daughter of Frederick Doyle “Fred” Keller and Clarice Blondell Buckner). Mary was born in West Virginia. Frederick was born in West Virginia, the son of Sampson Thistle Keller and Claire Josephine Van Gordon. Clarice was born in West Virginia, the daughter of Arthur Newton Buckner and Blanche Ney Bacchus.

Source: Obituary of Aaron’s maternal grandmother, Mary (Keller) Deeble Fitzgibbons – http://indianafuneralcare.com

2 Responses

  1. Berintez says:

    Classic Irish look. English folks don’t have such phenotype.

  2. stlucas says:

    He is getting married to Natalie Pack (http://ethnicelebs.com/natalie-pack) in a couple of days.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.