Francisco Lindor

Birth Name: Francisco Miguel Lindor

Place of Birth: Caguas, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: November 14, 1993

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Francisco Lindor, nicknamed “Paquito” and “Mr. Smile,” is a Puerto Rican professional baseball player. He is a shortstop for the Cleveland Indians of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Francisco is the son of Maria Serrano and Miguel Angel Lindor. He is most likely a mix of Spanish, TaĆ­no, and African heritage.

Source: https://www.usatoday.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.