Kayli Carter

09/17/2018 – Kayli Carter – 70th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater, 777 Chick Hearn Court – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kayli Skye Williams

Place of Birth: Oviedo, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 8, 1993

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, one eighth Cuban, one eighth Puerto Rican, distant French

Kayli Carter is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films Private Life and Bad Education.

She has deep roots in Florida.

Kayli’s paternal grandfather was Bobby Hugh Williams (the son of Buford Cleveland/Clarence Williams and Florice Magnolia Barber). Buford was the son of George Williams and Abbie Heard. Florice was the daughter of Gordon Washington Barber and Burmah Lou Smith.

Kayli’s paternal grandmother is Clara L. Granado (the daughter of Plinio Granado and Mary Ramirez). Clara was born in New York. Plinio was born in Key West, Florida, to Cuban parents, Jose Granado and Angelica Carrero. Mary was born in San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico, the daughter of Jose Ramirez and Francisca Delpino.

Kayli’s maternal grandfather is named Donald Paul Carter.

Kayli’s maternal grandmother was Patsy Clare Green (the daughter of Joseph Macy Vance “Joe” Green and Viola A. “Susie” DeGolyer). Patsy was born in Lakeland, Florida. Joseph was the son of John Hamilton Green and Lucy Amanda Williams. Viola was the daughter of George Washington DeGolyer and Mary Margarette Barrett.

Sources: Obituary of Kayli’s paternal grandfather, Bobby Hugh Williams – https://www.thepostsearchlight.com

Marriage record of Kayli’s paternal great-grandparents, Plinio Granado and Mary Ramirez – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituaries of Kayli’s maternal grandmother, Patsy Clare (Green) Carter – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Kayli’s maternal great-grandmother, Viola A. (DeGolyer) Green – https://www.legacy.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    I’m pretty sure this is her grandmother:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:6X24-S6DN

    If so:

    Kayli’s paternal grandmother is Clara L. Granado (the daughter of Plinio Granado and Mary Ramirez). Plinio was born in Florida, to Cuban parents, Jose Granado and Angelica Carrero. Mary was born in San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico, the daughter of Jose Ramirez and Francisca Delpino.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:24DL-4RN

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.