Victoria Monét

Birth Name: Victoria Monét McCants

Place of Birth: Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1993

Ethnicity:
*French (father)
*African-American (mother)

Victoria Monét is a Grammy-winning American singer and songwriter. She was born in Georgia and raised in Sacramento, California. Her mother is African-American and her father is French.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.