Vendela Kirsebom

by ethnic on December 8, 2009

Birth Name: Vendela Maria Kirsebom

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 12 January, 1967

*Turkish (father)
*Norwegian (mother)

Vendela Kirsebom is a model and actress. She was born in Stockholm, Sweden, the daughter of Ingi (Kirsebom) and Ahmet Demir Özkal. Her father is Turkish. Her mother is Norwegian. Venela lives in Oslo, Norway. She has two children with her husband, Norwegian politician Olaf Thommessen.

Vendela and her father are pictured here.


Photo by Prphotos

Previous post:

Next post: