Moroccan

Adam Masina

by Mixed Kidd on June 10, 2018

Place of Birth: Khouribga, Morocco

Date of Birth: January 2, 1994

Ethnicity: Moroccan

Adam Masina is a Moroccan-born Italian professional footballer. He was born to Moroccan parents, and was adopted by an Italian family.

{ 0 comments }

R3hab

by Mixed Kidd on May 12, 2018

Birth Name: Fadil El Ghoul

Place of Birth: Marrakech, Morocco

Date of Birth: April 2, 1986

Ethnicity: Moroccan

R3hab is a Dutch DJ, record producer, and remixer. He was born in Marrakech, Morocco, and raised in Breda, Netherlands.

{ 1 comment }

Lubna Azabal

by madman on February 13, 2018

Place of Birth: Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: August 15, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Moroccan Berber (father)
*Spanish (mother)

Lubna Azabal is a Belgian actress.

{ 0 comments }

Sofia Pernas

by stlucas on January 5, 2018

Sofia Pernas – Soap Opera Digest Celebrates 40th Anniversary – Arrivals – The Argyle Bar & Nightclub, 1600 Argyle Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Sofia M. Pernas

Place of Birth: Fes, Morocco

Date of Birth: July 31, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Galician Spanish (father)
*Moroccan (mother)

Sofia Pernas is a Moroccan actress.

Sofia is the daughter of Saida Tighza and David Jesus Pernas.

Sofia’s father is said to be from Galicia, Spain. Sofia’s mother is from Morocco.

Sources: http://www.nbc.com

Naturalization record of Sofia’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments }

Kingsley Ben-Adir

by madman on November 9, 2017

Kingsley Ben-Adir – “King Arthur: Legend of the Sword” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theater, Hollywood & Highland, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PRPhotos.com

Ethnicity:
*Moroccan (father)
*English (mother)

Kingsley Ben-Adir is a British actor. He is of Moroccan and English descent.

{ 0 comments }