Summer Altice

by bablah on August 30, 2017

Birth Name: Summer Danielle Altice

Place of Birth: Fountain Valley, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 23, 1979

Ethnicity: English, German, Hungarian, possibly French and Danish

Summer Altice is an American fashion model and actress.

Summer’s paternal grandfather was Stanley Francis Altice (the son of James Sylvester Altice and Ethelyn Marie Tagg). James was the son of Frank Altice and Alice Maude Simpson.

Summer’s paternal grandmother was Wilhelmina Katherine Mautz (the daughter of John Mautz and Elizabeth R. Kiss). John was born in Hungary, to German parents, Jacob Mautz and Kate Sherer/Shaerer. Elizabeth was born in Hungary, the daughter of Stephen Kiss, and was likely of Hungarian origin.

Summer’s maternal grandfather had the surname Dumas.

Summer’s maternal grandmother likely was Lucille V. Pahl (the daughter of John Pahl and Amanda Hensen).

Source: Marriage record of Summer’s paternal grandparents, Stanley Francis Altice and Wilhelmina Katherine Mautz – https://www.familysearch.org

Summer’s paternal grandfather, Stanley Francis Altice, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Summer’s paternal great-grandfather, James Sylvester Altice, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Summer’s paternal grandmother, Wilhelmina Katherine Mautz, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Summer’s paternal great-grandparents, John Mautz and Elizabeth R. Kiss – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Summer’s likely maternal grandmother, Lucille V. (Pahl) Dumas – https://www.findagrave.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah November 5, 2017 at 2:15 pm

Likely her grandmother (Lucille is her mother’s middle name):
https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=131411034

Previous post:

Next post: