Sharleen Spiteri

Sharleen Spiteri – 58th Annual BFI London Film Festival – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos 

Birth name: Sharleen Eugene Spiteri

Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland, U.K.

Date of Birth: 7 November, 1967

Ethnicity: Maltese, Italian, French, Irish, German

Sharleen Spiteri is a Scottish singer and songwriter. She is known as the frontwoman of the band Texas. She was born in Glasgow, to Eddie and Vilma Spiteri. Spiteri is a Maltese last name. She has stated that her grandmother was from Bordeaux, France.

Sources: https://www.theguardian.com
http://telescoop.tv

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    http://telescoop.tv/browse/1964821/4/meme-le-dimanche.html

    She has also stated that her grandmother was from Bordeaux, France. It’s also written in her Wiki profile in French.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.