Sean Kinney

Birth Name: Sean Howard Kinney

Place of Birth: Renton, Washington, United States

Date of Birth: May 27, 1966

Ethnicity: possibly Irish

Sean Kinney is an American musician. He is known for being the drummer of the rock band Alice in Chains. He is the son of Francis Howard “Frank” Kinney and Shirlee Ann (De Spain) Mott. Frank came from Seattle, Washington while Shirlee came from Oklahoma City.

Source: Sean’s parents’ marriage record – http://www.digitalarchives.wa.gov

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.