Ryan Paevey

by stlucas on March 14, 2017

Birth Name: Ryan Jacob Paevey

Place of Birth: Torrance, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 24, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Dutch, Indonesian (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Ryan Paevey is an American actor and model. He is the son of Linda Diane (Paevey) and Lester “Les” F. Vlieger. He has a sister, Kaitlyn.

Ryan’s father has Dutch and Indonesian ancestry. Ryan’s mother’s surname is English.

Ryan’s paternal grandparents were Frans Siebolt Vlieger and Jeanette Marceline/Marcelien “Netty” Venema. Frans was born in Borneo, Indonesia. Jeanette was born in Bogar, Java, Indonesia, and was a third-generation Dutch-Indonesian.

Ryan is pictured with his father and sister here. Ryan is pictured with his mother here.

Sources: http://www.afterbuzztv.com

Obituary of Ryan’s paternal grandmother, Jeanette Marceline/Marcelien “Netty” (Venema) Vlieger – https://www.facebook.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas November 14, 2017 at 7:40 am

Birth record of Ryan Paevey – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VLWF-FSJ

Frans and Jeanette -> Frans Siebolt Vlieger and Jeanette Marceline/Marcelien “Netty” Venema. Frans was born in Borneo, Indonesia.

Previous post:

Next post: