Ronald Acuna, Jr.

Birth Name: Ronald José Acuña Blanco, Jr.

Place of Birth: La Guaira, Venezuela

Date of Birth: December 18, 1997

Ethnicity: African-Venezuelan

Ronald Acuna, Jr. is a Major League Baseball player (outfielder), playing for the Atlanta Braves.

Ronald Acuna jr. is the son of Ronald Acuna, Sr. and Leonelis Blanco. Acuna, Jr.’s maternal grandfather is named Romualdo Blanco.

Sources: https://www.mlb.com
https://baseballrelatives.wordpress.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.