Romany Malco

Romany Malco at the Los Angeles premiere of 'Blades of Glory' he

Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco, Jr.

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 18, 1968

Ethnicity: African-Trinidadian

Romany Malco is an American actor and music producer. He was part of the hip hop group College Boyz. His family is from Trinidad.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Daron says:

    Looks like your typical Black American. Never would of tough he was Afro- Carrbrian because they tend to have more African features.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.