Paige Spara

by stlucas on December 5, 2017

Paige Spara – Disney ABC Television Group’s 2015 TCA Summer Press Tour – Arrivals – Beverly Hilton Hotel, 9876 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Paige N. Spara

Place of Birth: Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: c. 1989

Ethnicity: Polish (paternal grandfather), Italian, Scottish, German

Paige Spara is an American actress.

Paige is the daughter of Kim M. (Schaldenbrand) and Kevin Robert Spara. Paige’s father is of half Polish, a quarter Italian, and a quarter Scottish ancestry. Paige’s mother is of German and Italian descent.

Paige’s paternal grandfather was Theodore S. “Ted” Spara (the son of Jacob Spara and Josephine Olszaniczka/Olhaniska). Jacob and Josephine were from Poland.

Paige’s paternal grandmother is Jaqueline/Jacqueline M. “Jackie” Arcure (the daughter of John Arcure and Kathryn/Catherine Morrison). John was born in Italy. Kathryn was from Scotland.

Paige’s maternal grandmother was Theresa Smarra (the daughter of Clement Smarra and Adeline M. “Lena” Trapuzzano). Clement was the son of Italian parents, Autimo Smarra and Mabel Belluscio. Adeline was also the daughter of Italian parents, Benjamin Trapuzzano and Theresa Nicoletti.

Sources: http://www.post-gazette.com

Genealogy of Paige Spara – http://www.geni.com

Marriage record of Paige’s paternal grandparents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Paige’s paternal grandfather – http://www.nealfuneralhomes.com

Paige’s paternal grandmother on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: