Max Bratman

by savanna on March 1, 2016

Birth Name: Max Liron Bratman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 2008

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Ecuadorian, English, with smaller amounts (to varying degrees) of German, Irish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, French, Welsh, and Dutch (mother)

Max Bratman is an American child. He is the son of music industry executive Jordan Bratman and singer Christina Aguilera.

Max’s paternal grandparents are Jack Bratman and Gail.

Max’s maternal grandfather is Fausto Wagner Xavier Aguilera Monge (the son of Fausto Aguilera and Edna Maria Monge Verduga). Max’s grandfather Fausto was born in Guayaquil, Ecuador. Max’s great-grandfather Fausto was the son of José Antonio Aguilera Masías and Zoila Calderon. Edna was the daughter of César Monge Serrano and María Lucrecia Verduga Zambrano.

Max’s maternal grandmother is Shelly Loraine Fidler (daughter of Lowell Marley Fidler and Delcie Mable/Mabel Dunfee). Max’s grandmother Shelley was born in Pennsylvania, and has English, and smaller amounts (to varying degrees) of German, Irish, Scots-Irish (Northern Irish), French, Welsh, and Dutch ancestry. Lowell was the son of Marlie Alfred Fidler and Pluma Violet Osburn. Delcie was the daughter of Primrose Calvin Dunfee and Bertha Mae Allen.

Sources: http://books.google.com

Genealogy of Max Bratman (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Genealogies of Max’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Max’s maternal great-grandfather, Fausto Aguilera – http://www.silive.com

Obituary of Max’s maternal great-grandmother, Edna Maria (Monge Verduga) Aguilera – http://www.silive.com

More of Max’s maternal grandmother, Shelley Loraine Fidler’s, lines – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Max’s maternal great-grandmother, Delcie Mable/Mabel Dunfee – http://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Max’s maternal great-grandmother, Delcie Mable/Mabel Dunfee (through Delcie’s sister, Pearl Dunfee) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

follers March 1, 2016 at 1:14 pm

Seriously?

Is he running for President in 2020?

andrew March 1, 2016 at 3:31 pm

Ethnicelebs is becoming a nursery school

savanna March 1, 2016 at 5:06 pm

lol delete this entry if you want

Previous post:

Next post: