Mason Cook

by follers on January 22, 2015

Mason Cook

Birth Name: Mason Cook Elston

Place of Birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 25, 2000

Ethnicity: English, some German and Scots-Irish/Northern Irish

Mason Cook is an American actor.

One of Mason’s paternal four times great-grandfathers was John A. Roebling (Johann August Röbling), the famous engineer who designed the Brooklyn Bridge. One of Mason’s maternal great-great-great-grandfathers was Simon Pollard Hughes, Jr., a Democratic politician, who was Governor of Arkansas, from 1885 to 1889.

Mason’s paternal grandfather is named James Lester Elston.

Mason’s paternal grandmother is Margaret Allison Cook (the daughter of George Rea Cook III and Margaretta Roebling White). Margaretta was the daughter of William Townsend White and Augusta Henrietta Roebling.

Mason’s maternal grandfather is Charles Douglas Bell (the son of Austin Holloway Bell and Lucy/Lucille Boylan).

Mason’s maternal grandmother was Gwen Etta Hughes (the daughter of Simon P. Hughes, Sr. and Maude Etta Robinson). Gwen was born in Oklahoma.

Sources: Genealogy of Mason’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Augusta Henrietta Roebling – http://www.pennock.ws

Obituary of Mason’s maternal great-grandmother, Lucy/Lucille (Boylan) Bell – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Mason’s maternal grandmother, Gwen Etta (Hughes) Bell – http://www.harding60.com

Obituary of Mason’s maternal great-grandfather, Simon P. Hughes, Sr. – http://newsok.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: