Loreen

Birth Name: Lorine Zineb Nora Talhaoui

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 16 October, 1983

Ethnicity: Moroccan Berber

Loreen is a Swedish pop singer and music producer. She won the Eurovision Song Contest 2012. She is the daughter of Moroccan Berber immigrants. Her mother’s name is Choumicha (maiden surname unknown) Talhaoui Hansson.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    That picture is not of Loreen. There are some pictures of her on Bigstock, although they aren’t that good.
    https://www.bigstockphoto.com/sv/search/loreen/

  2. Manila says:

    Her mother is named Choumicha (maiden surname unknown) Talhaoui Hansson.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.