Lindsay Price

Birth Name: Lindsay Jaylyn Price

Place of Birth: Arcadia, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 6, 1976

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish (father)
*Korean (mother)

Lindsay Price is an American actress and singer. She is known for her roles on the series Beverly Hills 90210 and Lipstick Jungle.

Lindsay is married to Australian celebrity chef Curtis Stone, with whom she has two children.

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Connerfromvine says:

    She has a pretty face but looks like she is sucking on a lemon

  2. neiltennant says:

    she had plastic surgery in order to look more white

    but what is interesting

    years ago she played only asian roles like HONDA, HOKIO etc.

    but now after she has done her nose she plays anglo roles

    but i can understand her well because she doesn’t want to be labeled as asian and play only asian roles

  3. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    And I think that she is very pretty . . . you know, before she started messing with her face like all Hollywood stars do.

    >_>

  4. I love you, Roger Scientist says:

    I can definitely see that she is half Korean.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.