Lili Reinhart

Lili Reinhart – iHeartRadio Music Festival Las Vegas 2017 – Day 2 – Arrivals – T-Mobile Arena, 3780 Arena Drive – Paradise, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Lili Pauline Reinhart

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 13, 1996

Ethnicity: German, French-Canadian, possibly other

Lili Reinhart is an American actress. She is known for her starring role on the series Riverdale.

She has stated that she has German and French ancestry.

Lili’s maternal grandfather was named William H. Craft.

Lili’s maternal grandmother was Madeline C. Amirault (the daughter of Lionel W. Amirault and Marie C. Desbiens). Madeline was born in Connecticut, to French-Canadian parents.

Source: Obituary of Lili’s maternal grandmother, Madeline C. (Amirault) Craft – https://www.wilbrahamfuneralhome.com

1 Response

  1. alexgxo says:

    Mods she claims to be part French descent:

    https://twitter.com/lilireinhart/status/485094156055105537?lang=en

    “Well, I’m German and French” likely in ancestry.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.