Joey King

2013 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1999

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly English

Joey King is an American actress. Among her siblings is actress Hunter King.

She has said that she is “part Jewish and part Christian, but I’m mostly Jewish,” and has also described herself simply as “Jewish.” (for example, here and here).

Joey’s maternal grandmother is named Elaine.

One of Joey’s grandfathers is named Joseph.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. Greyface says:

    “part christian”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.