Jeff Garcia

Birth Name: Jeffrey Jason Garcia

Birth Place: Gilroy, California, US

Date of Birth: February 24, 1970

Race or Ethnicity: Mexican and Irish

The veteran NFL quarter back was born to a mother of Irish descent and a father of Mexican descent. His grand parents are from San Juan de Los Lagos in Jalisco. Garcia is a supporter of the Hispanic Scholarship Fund which is a leader in providing college scholarships to the Latino community.

Garcia is married to Carmella DeCesare, a Playboy model who is of Italian and Puerto Rican descent.

Source:

http://www.hispanianews.com/archive/2002/10/09/11.htm

http://www.newsday.com/topics/Jeff_Garcia

2 Replies to “Jeff Garcia”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.