Jack Plotnick

by stlucas on January 8, 2018

Jack Plotnick – “Sharpay’s Fabulous Adventure” VIP Reception Blu-Ray & DVD Release Party Hosted by Ashley Tisdale – Arrivals – Soho House, 9200 Sunset Boulevard – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jack Stuart Plotnick

Place of Birth: Worthington, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 30, 1968

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jack Plotnick is an American film and television actor, writer, and producer.

Jack is the son of Susan Gladys “Sue” (Leyman) Fine and Harvey Plotnick. Jack’s siblings are David, Larry, and Elizabeth.

Jack’s paternal grandfather was named Jack Plotnick. Jack was born in Russia.

Jack’s paternal grandmother was Esther Melman/Millman (the daughter of Samuel “Sam” Millman and Annie Baker/Packer). Esther was born in Rhode Island, to parents from Russia.

Jack’s maternal grandfather was named Samuel C. “Sam” Leyman. Sam was born in Belarus.

Jack’s maternal grandmother was Rita Lillian Steinman (the daughter of Gustave Steinman and Emma Freedman). Rita was born in New York. Gustave was from Russia. Emma was born in New York, to parents from Russia.

Sources: Genealogy of Jack Plotnick – https://www.myheritage.com.br

Marriage record of Jack’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Jack’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Jack’s father – http://www.legacy.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

stlucas January 10, 2018 at 7:17 am

His mother is Susan Gladys “Sue” (Leyman) Fine.

Marriage record of Jack’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QLST-5LKN

stlucas January 10, 2018 at 7:27 am

Jack’s maternal grandfather was Samuel C. “Sam” Leyman. Sam was born in Belarus.

Jack’s maternal grandmother was Rita Lillian Steinman (the daughter of Gustave Steinman and Emma Freedman). Rita was born in New York. Gustave was from Russia. Emma was born in New York, to parents from Russia.

Genealogy of Jack Plotnick – https://www.myheritage.com.br/person-1500092_433509341_433509341/private-plotnick

Previous post:

Next post: