Goran Visnjic

Los Angeles Premiere of Doom - Arrivals

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Goran Višnjić

Place of Birth: Šibenik, SR Croatia, SFR Yugoslavia

Date of Birth: September 9, 1972

Ethnicity: Croatian

Goran Visnjic is a Croatian (now naturalized American) actor. He began acting in Croatia, and started appearing in American and British films and television productions during the late 1990s. His father, Željko, was a bus driver, and his mother, Milka, worked in a market.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.