Connie Nielsen

2013 TCA Winter Press Tour - FOX All-Star Party - Arrivals

Nielsen in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen

Place of Birth: Frederikshavn, Denmark

Date of Birth: 3 July, 1965

Ethnicity: Danish

Connie Nielsen is a Danish actress.

Her first major role in an English-language film was a supporting performance in The Devil’s Advocate (1997). Nielsen later gained international attention for her role in Ridley Scott’s Gladiator (2000).

Connie is the daughter of Laila Matzigkeit and Bent Nielsen. She is fluent in Danish, English, German, Swedish, French, and Italian. Connie was raised LDS (Mormon).

Connie has two sons, including one with her former partner, Metallica drummer Lars Ulrich.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.