John Melendez

Melendez in 2008, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: John Edward Melendez

Place of Birth: Massapequa, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 4, 1965

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Danish (mother)

John Melendez is an American radio personality, comedian, actor, television writer, announcer, and podcast host. He is known as “Stuttering John.” He was the announcer on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno.

John has three children with his former wife Suzanna Keller.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.