Mads Mikkelsen

LOS ANGELES - MAR 1:  Mads Mikkelsen at the Film Independent Spi

Mikkelsen in 2014, photo by kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen

Place of Birth: Østerbro, Copenhagen, Denmark

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1965

Ethnicity: Danish

Mads Mikkelsen is a Danish actor, gymnast, and dancer.

Mads is the son of Bente Christiansen, a nurse, and Henning Mikkelsen, a bank teller and trade union official. His brother is actor Lars Mikkelsen. He is married to choreographer Hanne Jacobsen, with whom he has two children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.