Drake Bell

by follers on April 28, 2014

23rd Annual "A Time for Heroes" Celebrity Picnic Benefiting the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Place of Birth: Newport Beach, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 27, 1986

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, Scandinavian

Drake Bell is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist. His cousin is baseball player Heath Bell.

Drake’s paternal grandfather was James Wiley Bell Jr. (the son of James Wiley Bell and Mary Linda Porter). Drake’s great-grandfather James was the son of Andrew Bell and Francine Dill. Mary was the daughter of Priestly Porter and Mary Susan Cain.

Drake’s paternal grandmother was Wynema Bulamae Bickerstaff (the daughter of Harry Lee Bickerstaff and Lodi Mae Haddock). Harry was the son of Joseph Albertus Bickerstaff and Mary Dixon. Lodi was the daughter of Charles Alexander Haddock and Addie May Roach.

Drake’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Hansen.

Sources: Genealogy of Drake’s paternal grandfather, James Wiley Bell Jr. (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Drake’s paternal grandmother, Wynema Bulamae Bickerstaff (focusing on her mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by PrPhotos

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

neiltennant December 27, 2017 at 4:50 am

IS this a scottish feature to have coffee brown eyes ?

most scottish people like david Byrne etc. do have this feature

andrew December 27, 2017 at 11:38 am

Are you still in trolling mode?

Previous post:

Next post: