Cash Warren

Warren with wife Jessica Alba in 2011, s_bukley / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Cash Garner Warren

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 10, 1979

Ethnicity:
*father – African-American
*mother – English, Irish, Scottish, German, distant Welsh

Cash Warren is an American film producer.

He is the son of Sue Ellen and actor and college basketball player Michael Warren (Lloyd Michael Warren). His father, who is from South Bend, Indiana, is African-American. His mother, who is from Los Angeles, California, is white, with English, Irish, Scottish, German, and distant Welsh, ancestry. A picture of Michael’s father can be seen here. A picture of Michael with his mother and sister can be seen here.

Cash is married to actress, model, and businessperson Jessica Alba, with whom he has three children.

Cash’s paternal grandfather was Grayson Renzo Warren (the son of Walter Loyd Warren and A. D. Palmer). Grayson was born in Paducah, McCracken, Kentucky, to parents from Mississippi. Walter was the son of Ruben Warren and Fannie F. Beachum.

Cash’s paternal grandmother was Ellen Edna Benson (the daughter of Henry Silas Benson and Arrilla Jessie Crandall). Ellen was born in Mound Bayou, Bolivar, Mississippi. Henry was the son of Henry Benson and Ellen Allen. Arrilla was born in Louisiana.

Cash’s maternal grandfather was Roth Jeffrey Narramore (the son of Drew Madison Narramore and Beatrice Lena Jeffrey). Roth was born in Elmdale, Chase, Kansas. Drew was the son of William Andrew Narramore and Ada Anderson. Beatrice was the daughter of Joseph J. Jeffrey and Alice Amanda Burdick.

Cash’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Ann Daugherty (the daughter of James Arthur Daugherty and Evelyn Tyree Cohenour). Patricia was born in Carterville, Jasper, Missouri. James was the son of James F. Daugherty and Susan M. Flannery. Evelyn was the daughter of John T. Cohenour and Della B. Satterlee.

Source: Genealogy of Cash Warren – https://famouskin.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

55 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    I think is pretty reasonable to assume his dad is not full sub-sa african

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.